Vývod Bertranda Russella, filosofa, do 16 předků

 

První generace

  1. Bertrand Arthur William Russell, 3rd Earl Russell * 18.5.1872 Ravenscroft, co. Monmouth + 2.2.1970

    TCP XI:238; BPB 2478

     

    Druhá generace

  2. John Russell, Viscount Amberley * 4.12.1842 39 Chesham Place, London + 9.1.1876 Ravenscroft, co. Monmouth

    TCP XI:236-7; BPB 2477

  3. Hon. Katharine Louisa Stanley * 13.4.1842 Grosvenor Crescent + 28.6.1874 Ravenscroft, co. Monmouth

    TCP XI:237; BPB 2692

     

    Třetí generace

  4. John Russell, 1st Earl Russell * 19.8.1792 Herford Str., Mayfair, London + 28.5.1878 Pembroke Lodge, Richmond Park, Surrey

    TCP XI:234-6; BPB 2477

  5. Lady Frances Anna Maria Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound * 15.11.1815 Minto, co Roxburgh + 17.1.1898 Pembroke Lodge, Richmond Park, Surrey

    TCP XI:236; BPB 2477

  6. Edward John Stanley, 2nd Baron Stanley of Alderley * 13.11.1802 Alderley Park, co. Chester + 16.6.1869 40 Dover Str., London

    TCP XII/1:253-4; BPB 2691

  7. Hon. Henrietta Maria Dillon * 21.12.1807 Halifax, Nova Scotia + 16.2.1895 Dover Str.

    TCP XII/1:254; BPB 2692

     

    Čtvrtá generace

  8. John Russell, 6th Duke of Bedford * 6.7.1766 + 20.10.1839

    TCP II:85

  9. Hon. Georgiana Elizabeth Byng * 22.2.1768 + 11.10.1801 Bath

    TCP II:85

  10. Gilbert Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, 2nd Earl of Minto * 16.11.1782 Lyon, France + 31.7.1859 48 Eaton Square, London

    TCP VIII: 714-5; BPB 234-5

  11. Mary Brydone * 30.3.1786 + 21.7.1853 Nervi

    TCP VIII:715

  12. John Thomas Stanley, 1st Baron Stanley of Alderley * 26.11.1766 Alderley + 23.10.1850 Alderley Park, co. Chester

    TCP XII/1:252-3

  13. Lady Maria Josepha Holroyd * 3.1.1771 + 1.11.1863 Holmwood, Shiplake, Oxon

    TCP XII/1:253; BPB 2691

  14. Henry Augustus Dillon, 13th Viscount Dillon of Costello-Gallen * 28.10.1777 Bruxelles + 24.7.1832 Lower Brook Str., Midx, London

    TCP IV:361

  15. Henrietta Browne * 25.3.1789 Dublin + 18.3.1862 Hotel Windsor, Paris, France

    TCP IV:361-2

     

    Pátá generace

  16. Francis Russell, Marquess of Tavistock * 27.9.1739 + 22.3.1767

    TCP II:84

  17. Lady Elizabeth Keppel * 15.11.1739 + 2.11.1768 Lisboa, Portugal

    TCP II:84

  18. George Byng, 4th Viscount Torrington * 11.10.1740 + 14.12.1812

    TCP XII/1:793

  19. Lady Lucy Boyle * 27.5.1744 + 18.3.1792 Turnbridge Wells

    TCP XII/1:793

  20. Gilbert Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, 1st Earl of Minto, Viceroy of Corsica * 23.4.1751 Grey Friars, Edinburgh + 21.6.1814 Stevenage, Herts

    TCP: VIII: 713-4; BPB 1943

  21. Anna Maria Amyand * 26.3.1752 + 8.3.1829 Brighton

    TCP VIII:714

  22. Patrick Brydone, of Lennel House, co. Berwick

    TCP VIII:715

  23. Mary Robertson

    TCP VIII:715

  24. Sir John Thomas Stanley, 6th Bt, of Alderley Park, co. Chester * 26.3.1735 + 29.11.1807

    TCP XII/1:252; BPB 2691

  25. Margaret Owen + 1.2.1816

    TCP XII/1:252; BPB 2691

  26. John Baker-Holroyd, 1st Earl of Sheffield * 21.12.1735 + 30.5.1821, London

    TCP XI:663; BPB 2691

  27. Abigail Way * kolem 1746 + 3.4.1793 Downing Str.

    TCP XI:663

  28. Charles Dillon-Lee, 12th Viscount Dillon of Costello-Gallen * 6.11.1745 London + 9.11.1813 Loughlin House, co. Roscommon

    TCP IV: 361

  29. Hon. Henrietta Maria Phipps * 26.3.1757 + 1.8.1782

    TCP IV: 361

  30. Dominick Geoffrey Browne, of Castle Macgarrett, co. Mayo, Governor of Mayo * 1755 + 8.5.1826

    TCP X:75; BPB 2169

  31. Margaret Browne * 14.7.1768 + 29.5.1838

    TCP X:75; BPB 2169




Literatura
Hlavní strana